Jordan Michael Fisher
Fisher, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/05/2023
- Missing From Winston-Salem, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/02/1990 (35)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Fisher has a homemade tattoo of the word "fuck" on his hand. He has a tattoo of a star with the letter J on the right side of his chest, and a tattoo of the Rolling Stones tongue logo on his left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Fisher was last seen in Winston-Salem, North Carolina on August 5, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Winston-Salem Police Department 336-773-7700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; casefile added.