Jordan Reed Smith
Smith, circa 1994
- Missing Since 04/25/1994
- Missing From Cardiff, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/05/1968 (56)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray and maroon pullover sweatshirt, green jeans, black Reebok high-top shoes and a black diver's watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Smith has a one-inch scar under the left side of his chin.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen at his home in Cardiff, California on April 25, 1994. He has never been heard from again. He disappeared under unclear circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego County Sheriff's Department 858-974-2143
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2005; details of disappearance updated.