Jordan Thomas Blackburn

Blackburn, circa 2007; Blackburn's tattoo

  • Missing Since 10/01/2007
  • Missing From Mesa, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 6'0, 145 - 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Blackburn's tongue and possibly his eyebrow are pierced. He has a tattoo of the number 23 with an encircled star on the underside of his wrist; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. He had a brown goatee at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Blackburn was last seen in Mesa, Arizona on October 1, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mesa Police Department 480-644-2487

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2022; distinguishing characteristics updated.