Jordan Victor Carvalho

RESOLVED

Carvalho, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/01/2019
  • Missing From Golden Valley, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 30 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.

Details of Disappearance

Carvalho disappeared from Golden Valley, Arizona on September 1, 2019. In September 2022, his remains were found in a wash near Ligurta Road and Unkar Drive in Golden Valley. They were identified as Carvalho's by DNA in July 2023. The cause of death could not be determined due to decomposition.

Investigating Agency

  • Mohave County Sheriff's Office 800-522-4312

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2023; case resolved.