Jordan William Hall
Hall, circa 2001
- Missing Since 03/23/2001
- Missing From Buffalo, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/18/1980 (43)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A royal blue Columbia ski jacket with gray and black trim on the shoulders, navy blue nylon warm-up pants and gray sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Hall is a paranoid schizophrenic. He believes he is telepathic and he is occasionally mute. He requires medication to control his condition. Hall may have been suicidal at the time of his 2001 disappearance; he told his mother that he attempted to kill himself in early March 2001.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Hall's hair was long at the time of his 2001 disappearance. He may have a mustache, beard or a goatee with long sideburns. Hall has a faint third nipple on his right side of his chest and a keloid scar on one of his elbows.
Details of Disappearance
Hall was discharged from a New York hospital against the advice of his family members and social workers on March 19, 2001. He visited relatives for several days before returning to his residence in the 700 block of Ashland Avenue in Buffalo, New York on March 23, 2001.
Hall phoned his mother during the evening hours and asked her to bring him back to the hospital. He disappeared before she arrived at his home. He has never been heard from again.
Investigating Agency
- Buffalo Police Department 716-851-4494
- New York State Division of Criminal Justice 800-346-3543
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 22, 2006; medical conditions and distinguishing characteristics updated.