Jorden Shyann Nebling
Nebling, circa 2020; Age-progression to age 21 (circa 2022); Nebling's tattoo; Tyler Wilkins
- Missing Since 10/10/2020
- Missing From Travelers Rest, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/08/2001 (25)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Nebling has a tattoo of the words "Live Free" and birds on her left forearm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Nebling was last seen on Old White Horse Road in Travelers Rest, South Carolina at 1:30 p.m. on October 10, 2020. Her boyfriend, Tyler Wilkins, said he picked her up that day after her car broke down, and after he drove her to his home, they had an argument and Nebling left.
She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, she had been known to frequent the Marietta, South Carolina area as well as Travelers Rest.
A photo of Wilkins is posted with this case summary. According to Nebling's stepmother, he was abusive to her, and the stepmother thinks he was involved in Nebling's disappearance. He has a prior criminal record for offenses including aggravated assault, domestic violence, possession of a deadly weapon and possession of stolen goods.
In November 2022, Wilkins was charged with murder, kidnapping and unlawful neglect of a child in connection with the death of his girlfriend, Clarrissa Michelle Winchester, and their newborn son, Grayson Kane Winchester. Wilkins allegedly beat Clarrissa to death inside her home on Saw Mill Road, then failed to get any help for the baby, whose dead body was found with his mother's. Grayson was stillborn.
Wilkins pleaded guilty to his girlfriend's murder in September 2024 and was sentenced to 45 years in prison. In April 2025, he confessed to having stabbed Nebling to death with a pocketknife. He will be charged with murder and possession of a weapon during a violent crime in her case.
Nebling's remains have never been found, but foul play is suspected in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Greenville County Sheriff's Office 864-271-5210
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 16, 2025; details of disappearance updated.