Jorge Acosta

Jorge, circa 1992; Age-progression to age 37 (circa 2017)

  • Missing Since 11/01/1992
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/21/1980 (46)
  • Age 12 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and yellow striped shirt and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, green eyes. Jorge has a birthmark on his right hand. He has previously broken his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Jorge was last seen traveling to a friend's home in Los Angeles, California. He never returned home or was heard from again. He is listed as a runaway, but details in his case are sketchy. Jorge's case is unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 23, 2017; age-progression updated.