Jorge Andres Garcia

Garcia, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/14/2020
  • Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Garcia has tattoos on both arms.

Details of Disappearance

Garcia was last seen on December 14, 2020. He was last known to have been in the south side of Minneapolis, Minnesota. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Prince William County, Virginia police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Prince William County Police Department 703-792-7200

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 4, 2022; casefile added.