Jorge Cruz Hernandez

Hernandez, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 01/18/2011
  • Missing From Corona, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/11/1986 (39)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hernandez may use the name Jorge Hernandez Cruz. He has a tattoo of the name "LA Hernandez" on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Hernandez was last seen in Corona, California on January 18, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he was taken against his will by a stranger. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Corona City Police Department 951-739-2330

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2011; casefile added.