Jorge Damian Mendoza
Mendoza, circa 2008
- Missing Since 07/18/2008
- Missing From Oakdale, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/08/1985 (40)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown beaded necklace with a cross.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 1995 Chevrolet Lumina with the California license plate number 3LEC902
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Mendoza has a scar on his right elbow.
Details of Disappearance
Mendoza was last seen in Oakdale, California on July 18, 2008. He said he was going across the border to Tijuana in Mexico, to visit family. He was driving a white 1995 Chevrolet Lumina with the California license plate number 3LEC902. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Stanislaus County Sheriff's Office 209-525-7117
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2024; casefile added.