Jorge Enrique Diaz
Diaz, circa 2023
- Missing Since 03/06/2023
- Missing From Oxnard, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/27/1980 (44)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Diaz may use the last name Diaz-Anaya.
Details of Disappearance
Diaz was last seen in Oxnard, California on March 6, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2024; casefile added.