Jorge Guillermo Dorado
Dorado, circa 2014
- Missing Since 05/15/2014
- Missing From Altamonte Springs, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/18/1958 (68)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Dorado has a scar at the base of his thumb.
Details of Disappearance
Dorado was last seen in Altamonte Springs, Florida on May 15, 2014. He took some cash and his passport when he disappeared, and has never been heard from again. Prior to his disappearance, Dorado had mentioned wanting to go to Ecuador, where he has family. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Seminole County Sheriff's Office 407-665-6635
- Altamonte Springs Police Department 407-571-8257
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2023; casefile added.