Jorge Hernandez-Sanchez

Jorge, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 21 (circa 2014)

  • Missing Since 05/29/2007
  • Missing From Plantation, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/11/1993 (32)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, black Dickie's shorts and purple shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jorge has a tattoo on his upper left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Jorge disappeared from Plantation, Florida on May 29, 2007. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Plantation Police Department 954-797-2100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 13, 2014; casefile added.