Jorge L. Galvan

Galvan, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 11/27/2002
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/27/1967 (57)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan shirt, black or beige pants and boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Galvan has a tattoo on his right hand and a scar on his head. He had a beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Galvan was last seen at work in Houston, Texas on November 27, 2002. He is a mechanic and when he left, he was driving a customer's vehicle. He resided in the 8300 block of Barkley Street at the time of his disappearance. Galvan may be in the Dallas, Texas area. His case remains unsolved.

Some agencies state Galvan disappeared on December 28, 2002.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 713-731-5223

. .