Jorge Luis Lugo
Lugo, circa 2010
- Missing Since 10/08/2010
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/01/1970 (55)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'1, 174 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lugo has a linear scar on his forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Lugo was last seen in Houston, Texas on October 8, 2010. He had been in a fight with another person and his face was bruised. He spoke with his mother on the phone the day of his disappearance, and this was the last time anyone heard from him. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 713-884-3130
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2014; casefile added.