Jorge Serrano Zaldivar
Zaldivar, circa 2016
- Missing Since 01/25/2016
- Missing From Rialto, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/06/1990 (35)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 270 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, blue jeans and gray Nike shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Zaldivar has a scar on the back of his head. He had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Zaldivar was last seen in Rialto, California on January 25, 2016. He left home that morning without telling anyone and never returned. Later that same day, a forest ranger found his car crashed in the Lytle Creek area. There was no sign of him at the scene and he has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Rialto Police Department 909-820-2550
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2021; casefile added.