Jose Amado Falcon

Falcon, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 12/17/2007
  • Missing From Washington County, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/12/1976 (46)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gold Saturn sedan (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Falcon was last seen in Washington County, Utah on December 17, 2007. His girlfriend stated when she came home that day to their residence in the Winchester Hills area, he was gone, with no indication of where he'd gone. His gold Saturn sedan, which disappeared with him, was later found abandoned in Las Vegas, Nevada. Few details are available in Falcon's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Washington County Sheriff's Office 435-656-6644

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2020; casefile added.