Jose Angel Julian

Julian, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 04/12/2003
  • Missing From Lewisville, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/01/1963 (63)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 240 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt and blue or black jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Julian has a tattoo of a black panther on his upper arm, a black mole on his left arm and a skin discoloration on his right arm. He is balding. His left ear is pierced and he has a cleft chin. Julian wears dentures.

Details of Disappearance

Julian was last seen at a family member's residence in the 1000 block of Fox Avenue in Lewisville, Texas at approximately 6:00 a.m. on April 12, 2003. He has never been heard from again.

Few details are available in his case. He may have traveled to Florida after his disappearance, but the circumstances surrounding his case are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Lewisville Police Department 972-219-3633

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 30, 2006; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.