Jose Antonio Damo
Damo, circa 2008
- Missing Since 12/01/2008
- Missing From El Centro, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/17/1981 (44)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown eyes. Damo is bald, and has a tattoo of the word "Calexico" on his head.
Details of Disappearance
Damo was last seen in El Centro, California on December 1, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- El Centro Police Department 760-352-2111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2026; casefile added.