Jose Antonio Serrato

Serrato, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 08/13/2011
  • Missing From Littlerock, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/25/1972 (53)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Serrato has a chipped or missing upper front tooth and a scar on his right cheek. His nickname is Mucas.

Details of Disappearance

Serrato was staying with friends on East Avenue R-6 in Littlerock, California at the time of his disappearance. He spoke to his family on the phone on August 13, 2011. He disappeared afterwards and never contacted them again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2012; date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics updated.