Jose Arturo Elizondo
Elizondo, circa 1984
- Missing Since 05/13/1984
- Missing From Hereford, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/21/1958 (67)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) White Ford Pinto station wagon
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Elizondo wears eyeglasses. He may have a mustache. His nickname is Joe.
Details of Disappearance
Elizondo was last seen in Hereford, Texas on May 13, 1984. He was accompanied by his friend, Tommy Valdez, at the time. They were driving a White Ford Pinto station wagon. Elizondo has never been seen again. Foul play is suspected in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hereford Police Department 806-363-7120
Source Information
. .