Jose Barroso
Barroso, circa 1998
- Missing Since 09/02/1998
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/17/1927 (93)
- Age 71 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 138 pounds
- Medical Conditions Barroso has an unspecified medical condition. He doesn't have any mental disabilities, however.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Barroso was last seen at his residence in the 11900 block of southwest 9 Lane in Miami, Florida on September 2, 1998. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade County Sheriff's Office 305-471-1700
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 3, 2015; medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.