Jose Bladimar Espinoza

Espinoza, circa 1977

  • Missing Since 04/13/1977
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/17/1954 (71)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue suit jacket and matching pants.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1974 Ford with the license plate number 253LAD
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Espinoza has small lumps on his shoulder and an appendectomy scar on his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Espinoza was last seen on April 13, 1977 in Los Angeles, California. He was driving a red 1974 Ford with the license plate number 253LAD. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2013; clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.