Jose Carlos Cisneros
Cisneros, circa 2008
- Missing Since 05/05/2008
- Missing From Tulare County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/18/1933 (89)
- Age 74 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown/gray eyes. Cisneros may use the name Jose Gonzales Cisneros.
Details of Disappearance
Cisneros was last seen in Tulare County, California on May 5, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tulare County Sheriff's Department 559-733-6226
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2008; casefile added.