Jose Carlos Perez Zamora
Perez Zamora, circa 2021
- Missing Since 06/16/2021
- Missing From Monroe County, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/05/1986 (39)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Perez Zamora was last seen in Monroe County, Florida on June 16, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Monroe County Sheriff's Office 305-293-7407
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2024; casefile added.