Jose Daniel Montenegro
Montenegro, circa 2021
- Missing Since 01/12/2021
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/17/1996 (28)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Montenegro has the following tattoos: the name "Evelia", the phrase "Live Life" and the word "Mob" on his right arm, a star with an H on his right wrist, and the phrase "Thug Life" on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Montenegro was last seen in Stockton, California on January 12, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-7911
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2022; casefile added.