Jose Daniel Ramirez
Ramirez, circa 2003
- Missing Since 12/30/2003
- Missing From Herndon, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown shirt, brown pants, white sneakers with a red stripe, a gold chain, a silver ring on his right ring finger, and a ring on his left ring finger.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, brown eyes. Ramirez has a scar on his left knee from a nail gun injury. He speaks little or no English. Some agencies refer to him as Jose Daniel Alas Ramirez.
Details of Disappearance
Ramirez was last seen in Herndon, Virginia on December 30, 2003. He was staying in the 100 block of Spring Street. He was reportedly dropped off at an address in the 1100 block of Elden Street on the day of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Herndon Police Department 703-435-6846
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2016; picture added, distinguishing characteristics, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.