Jose David Hernandez

Hernandez, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 08/08/2007
  • Missing From Los Angeles County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/26/1946 (78)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hernandez was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on August 8, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-264-4151

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2008; casefile added.