Jose De Jesus Diaz
Diaz, circa 1982
- Missing Since 11/01/1982
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/14/1953 (72)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Diaz may use the alias name Jose Cipres Diaz. He has a one-inch scar on his left eyebrow.
Details of Disappearance
Diaz was last seen in Oakland, California on November 1, 1982. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case; Diaz is missing under unknown circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2005.