Jose De Jesus Hernandez
Hernandez, circa 2012
- Missing Since 09/07/2012
- Missing From Salinas, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/05/1984 (41)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hernandez's nickname is Sagger. He has full tattooed sleeves on both arms and a tattoo of the words "King City" on his abdomen. Both his eyebrows are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez was last seen in Salinas, California on September 7, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Monterey County Sheriff's Office 831-755-3722
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2019; casefile added.