Jose De Jesus Ruiz Vazquez

Ruiz Vazquez, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 12/22/2012
  • Missing From Salt Lake City, Utah
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/08/1962 (60)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 200 - 210 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Ruiz Vazquez has a scar on his lower lip. He has long eyelashes and he had a thick black mustache at the time of his disappearance. His nicknames are El Primo, Grande and Jessy.

Details of Disappearance

Ruiz Vazquez's family last heard from him on December 22, 2012, when he called them from Salt Lake City, Utah. He has never been heard from again. He lead a transient lifestyle at the time of his disappearance and his current whereabouts are unknown. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Salt Lake City Police Department 801-799-3730

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2018; casefile added.