Jose Domingo Alvarado Jr.
Alvarado, circa 2021; Alvarado's car
- Missing Since 01/21/2021
- Missing From Yuba City, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/20/1961 (64)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, black pants, cowboy boots and a gold chain.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 2016 Kia Forte with the California license plate number 7YEH979
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Alvarado wears eyeglasses, and he has a silver upper right tooth. He has a scar on his left arm and a tattoo of the astrological sign for Libra on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Alvarado was last seen in Yuba City, California on January 21, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a white 2016 Kia Forte with the California license plate number 7YEH979; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Alvarado may be in northern California or in the Bakersfield, California area, or in Las Vegas, Nevada. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Yuba City Police Department 530-822-4661
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2022; casefile added.