Jose Eduardo Menjivar Palma

Menjivar Palma, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 02/10/2023
  • Missing From San Diego, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/26/1993 (32)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Pants and a black shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Menjivar Palma is from Honduras and speaks only Spanish. He may use the names Eduardo Menjivar and/or Jose Palma. He is bowlegged and has a scar on the right side of his lip, a scar on his left eyebrow, a mole on the left side of his nose and a mole on his back.

Details of Disappearance

Menjivar Palma was last seen in San Diego, California on February 10, 2023. He went for a walk, never returned and has never been heard from again. He may not have had any identification on him when he disappeared. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego Police Department 619-531-2844

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2024; casefile added.