Jose Efrain Diaz
Diaz, circa 2008
- Missing Since 01/03/2008
- Missing From Fresno, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/14/1953 (72)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'1, 130 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Diaz's nickname is Pancho. He may use the name Efrain Diaz Ornelas or Jose Efrain Ornelas. He has a mole on the left side of his upper lip, a skin discoloration on his chest, and scars on both cheeks and his right eye.
Details of Disappearance
Diaz was last seen in Fresno, California on January 3, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Office 559-488-3740
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2018; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.