Jose Espinoza
Espinoza, circa 2003
- Missing Since 05/11/2003
- Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Espinoza was last seen in the 9100 block of Tibble Creek Way in Charlotte, North Carolina on May 11, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-3997
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 29, 2005; casefile added.