Jose Fonseca-Cabrera
Fonseca-Cabrera, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/09/2017
- Missing From Houma, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/31/1979 (46)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2005 Cadillac Escalade pickup truck with the license plate number B62762 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Fonseca-Cabrera has a scar on his left leg and a scar on the tip of his left finger. He may use the alias name Jamie Lara.
Details of Disappearance
Fonseca-Cabrera waas last seen in Houma, Louisiana on June 9, 2017. He has never been heard from again. In December, his black 2005 Cadillac Escalade pickup truck with the license plate number B627620 was found abandoned in San Antonio, Texas.
At the time of his disappearance, Fonseca-Cabrera lived in the 7600 block of Grand Caillou Road in Dulca, Louisiana. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Terrebonne Parish Sheriff's Office 985-857-0220
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2022; casefile added.