Jose Garcia
Garcia, circa 2023
- Missing Since 03/06/2023
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on March 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-2358
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2024; casefile added.