Jose Gonzalez
Gonzalez, circa 2002
- Missing Since 09/17/2002
- Missing From El Paso, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/05/1963 (61)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, black shorts and black and white sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Gonzalez is a diabetic and in need of medication.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black and gray Chevrolet Avalanche pickup truck with the Texas license plate number 6GVT69
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gonzalez is balding. He has a large bump on the arch of his right foot and he wears eyeglasses. His nickname is Peanut and he may use the aliases Jose Luis Gonzalez or Luis Gonzalez. Some agencies spell his last name "Gonzales."
Details of Disappearance
Gonzalez was last seen on Yarbrough Drive and Interstate 10 in El Paso, Texas at 5:00 p.m. on September 17, 2002. He has never been heard from again.
Gonzalez may be driving a black and gray Chevrolet Avalanche pickup truck with the Texas license plate number 6GVT69. His case is unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- El Paso Police Department 915-872-3600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2005.