Jose Guadalupe Cortez Verduzco
Cortez Verduzco, circa 1992
- Missing Since 04/03/1992
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/19/1951 (73)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A ring on his left hand.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1975 Toyota 4Runner with the California license plate number 1AGZ052
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cortez Verduzco may use the last name Cortes. His left index finger is deformed and he has a tattoo of a heart on his forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Cortez Verduzco was last seen in Stockton, California on April 3, 1992. He went would with three friends to the Cavour Club and stayed there until 2:00 a.m. He got drunk and decided to stay in Stockton while his friends got a ride back to their camp on Bacon Island.
Cortez Verduzco has never been heard from again and his vehicle, a red 1975 Toyota 4Runner with the California license plate number 1AGZ052, has never been located. He is missing under suspicious circumstances and his case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-8323
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 29, 2015; casefile added.