Jose Guadalupe Valadez-Marquez

Valadez-Marquez, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 02/20/2022
  • Missing From Lepanto, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 160 - 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description An orange plaid shirt, blue jeans, boots and an orange and White cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. White hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Valadez-Marquez was last seen in Lepanto, Arkansas on February 20, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lepanto Police Department 870-475-2566

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; casefile added.