Jose Humberto Rebollar
Rebollar, circa 2016; Tattoos on Rebollar's forearms
- Missing Since 12/25/2016
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/29/1989 (35)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rebollar has the names "Kevin" and "Emiliano" tattooed on his left arm and a tree and a clock tattooed on his right arm. A photo of his tattooed forearms is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Rebollar was last seen in Dallas, Texas on December 25, 2016. At the time of his disappearance, he was reportedly traveling to and from Mexico for work. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 27, 2018; casefile added.