Jose Ignacio Barron

Barron, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 01/28/2016
  • Missing From Oxnard, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/13/1979 (47)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 280 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Barron has a scar on his head. His nickname is Nacho.

Details of Disappearance

Barron was last seen in Oxnard, California on January 28, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2026; casefile added.