Jose Irizarry
Irizarry, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/13/2020
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/26/1980 (43)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black zip-up jacket, a white t-shirt and gray sweatpants.
- Medical Conditions Irizarry may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Irizarry has tattoos on his chest, back and both arms.
Details of Disappearance
Irizarry was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on November 12, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5118
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2022; casefile added.