Jose Ivani Segura

Segura, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 05/02/2010
  • Missing From Aurora, Colorado
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/21/1983 (42)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, blue eyes. Segura has multiple tattoos on his head, face, arms and chest. He has a scar on his left hand. His nicknames are Bear and Joe, and he may use the alias names Pedro Barraza and/or Juan Segura. His head was shaved at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Segura was last seen in Aurora, Colorado on May 2, 2010. He was last seen at an address where his aunt and several cousins lived. He got into an argument with one of his cousins about a vehicle, disappeared afterwards, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Aurora Police Department 303-739-6190

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.