Jose Jesus Lopez
Lopez, circa 1998
- Missing Since 07/16/1998
- Missing From Galt, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/13/1970 (56)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lopez may use the alias Jose Luis Nieto. He has several tattoos: two clown faces on his abdomen, happy and sad faces on his chest, the name "Nieto" on his back, the name "Maria" on the left side of his chest, and a teardrop under his left eye.
Details of Disappearance
Lopez was last seen while on his way to work in Galt, California on July 16, 1998. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Galt Police Department 209-745-1587
Source Information
. .