Jose Jesus Mondragon Soto

Mondragon Soto, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 05/02/1999
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A short-sleeved black t-shirt, blue Levi's jeans and White sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mondragon Soto's nickname is Chuy. He may use the alias name Javier Fernandez. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Mondragon Soto was last seen in Phoenix, Arizona on May 2, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-534-3053

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; casefile added.