Jose Joaquin Solorio-Luna
Solorio-Luna, circa 2021
- Missing Since 08/09/2021
- Missing From Fairfield, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/05/1998 (28)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Solorio-Luna has two tattoos: the name "Solorio" on his right hand and the name "Luna" on his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Solorio-Luna was last seen in Fairfield, California on August 9, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fairfield Police Department 707-428-7300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2024; casefile added.