Jose Juan De La Garza
De La Garza, circa 2019
- Missing Since 08/27/2019
- Missing From Brownsville, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 137 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White or beige American Eagle shirt, blue and beige plaid shorts and black sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
De la Garza was last seen riding a brown or maroon Schwinn bicycle in the 200 block of Thomas Street in Brownsville, Texas at 12:00 p.m. on August 27, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Brownsville Police Department 956-548-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2020; casefile added.