Jose L. Antunez Vargas

Jose, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 06/19/2019
  • Missing From Renton, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/08/2002 (24)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jose was last seen in Renton, Washington on June 19, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Renton Police Department 425-235-2121

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2026; casefile added.