Jose Leonel Ortiz Zuniga
Jose, circa 2017; Age-progression to age 19 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 03/22/2017
- Missing From La Verne, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/28/1999 (25)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue sweater, a gray shirt, blue pants and gray shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jose disappeared from La Verne, California on March 22, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Jose may be in the company of three juvenile males. He may still be in the local area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- La Verne Police Department 909-596-1913
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2023; casefile added.